Please scroll down to see results sorted by age groups.
                                                                   

        Dolphin Day 10K
St. Simons Is., GA - 03/23/19

Place Name                Ag S City            St Club  Time    Pace     
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Johnathan Roberts   37 M StSimons	       GA         36:51 11:52 
    2 Eric Bumgartenr     37 M StSimons	       GA         39:34 12:44 
    3 Laura Roberts       43 F Saint Simons Is GA         39:40 12:46 
    4 Christy Bumgartner  31 F StSimons	       GA         40:21 13:00 
    5 Sal Cenicola             StSimons	       GA         40:47 13:08 
    6 Jeremy Hodges       32 M Greenwood       SC         41:28 13:21 
    7 Todd Rignel         39 M St. Simons Isla WA         42:04 13:33 
    8 Christopher Warnat  41 M St. Simons Isla GA LEFT    43:16 13:56 
    9 Silas Wester        18 M ST SIMONS IS    GA         46:10 14:52 
   10 Petra Hartlova      37 F Ssi             GA         46:17 14:54 
   11 Pete Irby           39 M St. Simons Isla GA LEFT    46:20 14:55 
   12 Chris Zorn          39 M Vidalia 	       GA         46:47 15:04 
   13 MINDY RIGNEL        40 F Saint Simons Is GA         47:33 15:19 
   14 Taylor Sharpe       33 M St Simons Islan GA LEFT    48:01 15:28 
   15 Chris Gunter        31 M Brunswick       GA         48:04 15:29 
   16 Tyler Mimbs         26 M                            48:04 15:29 
   17 Said Nedlouf        56 M St Simons islan GA         48:09 15:30 
   18 Martina Love        33 F FLORENCE        SC         48:46 15:42 
   19 Patrick Freer       41 M Lebanon         PA         48:54 15:45 
   20 Timothy Burman      28 M StSimons	       GA         48:54 15:45 
   21 Alexandra Helgesen  45 F Saint Simons Is GA         49:03 15:48 
   22 Shannon Gilreath    36 F St Simons Islan GA         49:18 15:53 
   23 Wyatt Kolkmeyer     12 M St Simons Islan GA         49:28 15:56 
   24 Anna HAll           38 F StSimons	       GA         49:37 15:59 
   25 alberto llano       37 M ST SIMONS IS    GA         49:41 16:00 
   26 Christy Trowbridge  45 F Brunswcik       GA         49:41 16:00 
   27 Jim Tully           72 M LAMONT          FL         49:56 16:05 
   28 ?????????                                           50:00 16:06 
   29 Brad Chapman        41 M Brunswick       GA         50:07 16:08 
   30 Willa Freer         37 F StSimons	       GA         51:22 16:32 
   31 Jessica Cummings    20 F                            51:29 16:35 
   32 Lexi Alberson       14 F SAINT SIMONS IS GA         51:30 16:35 
   33 Lesley Leonard      50 F ST SIMONS ISLAN GA         51:31 16:35 
   34 Judi clark          54 F St Simons islan GA         52:26 16:53 
   35 Orrie McCrea        56 M Waycross        GA         52:56 17:02 
   36 Aaron Dobson        39 M St. Simons Isla GA         53:12 17:08 
   37 Spencer Clark       10 M St Simons Islan GA         53:15 17:09 
   38 stan clark          39 M SAINT SIMONS IS GA         53:17 17:09 
   39 Brian Hutchings     53 M StSimons	       GA         53:21 17:11 
   40 Scott Greene        46 M StSimons	       GA         53:23 17:11 
   41 Edward Reilly       45 M StSimons	       GA         53:52 17:21 
   42 Gary Cox            50 M Waycross        GA         53:59 17:23 
   43 Trip Kolkmeyer      42 M St SImons Islan GA         54:17 17:29 
   44 Bradley Easterlin   41 M St. Simons Isla GA         54:45 17:38 
   45 Jeff McLain         54 M Vidalia         GA         54:53 17:40 
   46 MArk McDonald       60 M Marietta	       GA         54:59 17:42 
   47 Trey Speirs          9 M ST SIMONS IS    GA         55:13 17:47 
   48 Jennifer Blackerby  36 F StSimons	       GA         55:30 17:52 
   49 Lisa Sasser         45 F ST SIMONS IS    GA         55:31 17:53 
   50 Kate Buckley        32 F StSimons	       GA         55:33 17:53 
   51 Julie Criss         56 F ST SIMONS IS    GA         55:36 17:54 
   52 Jacob Buchhoz       15 M                            56:02 18:02 
   53 Garrow Alberson     45   SAINT SIMONS IS GA         56:08 18:04 
   54 Mandy McNeese       48 F ST SIMONS IS    GA GRIT    56:09 18:05 
   55 Rachael Holmes      33 F St Simons Islan GA         56:16 18:07 
   56 Steven Grah am      58 M StSimons	       GA         56:35 18:13 
   57 Liz Spearman        49 F Fort Mill       SC         56:35 18:13 
   58 JOe Darling         42 M StSimons	       GA         56:42 18:15 
   59 JOhn Clark          36 M StSimons	       GA         56:49 18:18 
   60 Donyelle Roberts    50 F StSimons	       GA         56:52 18:19 
   61 Kimberly Campbell   29 F Brunswick       GA         58:07 18:43 
   62 Andrew Thompson     20 M BRUNSWICK       GA         58:27 18:49 
   63 Lisa Baynes         45 F Union Point     GA         58:27 18:49 
   64 Catherine Jones     59 F Thomasville     GA         58:28 18:49 
   65 Barry Tuten         52 M St Simons Islan GA         58:28 18:50 
   66 Rhodora Tuten       42 F Brunswick       GA         58:29 18:50 
   67 Tiffany Herndon     34 F Brunswcik       GA         58:34 18:51 
   68 Courtney Bridges    40 F St.Simons Islan GA         58:48 18:56 
   69 Tom Genard          53 M MIdway          GA         59:01 19:00 
   70 Michelle Smith      35 F Saint Simons Is GA         59:14 19:04 
   71 Audrey Chapman      38 F StSimons	       GA         59:23 19:07 
   72 RJ McCormick        60 M St Simons Islan GA         59:48 19:15 
   73 Andrea Sortwell     59 F Broomfield      CO       1:00:13 19:23 
   74 Leslie Robinson     44 F St Simons Islan GA       1:00:59 19:38 
   75 Rebecca Cushing     28 F StSimons	       GA       1:01:07 19:41 
   76 John Poulakis       51 M St Simons Islan GA       1:01:08 19:41 
   77 Robin Smith         67 F St Simons Islan GA       1:01:29 19:48 
   78 Blake Buchholz      15 M                          1:01:36 19:50 
   79 Lili Henry          11 F StSimons	       GA       1:01:56 19:56 
   80 Alexander Lawrence  15 M BRUNSWICK       GA       1:02:02 19:58 
   81 Kate Hutchings      46 F LONGWOOD        FL       1:02:17 20:03 
   82 Shannon Henry       45 F StSimons	       GA       1:02:25 20:06 
   83 Allison Kehlmann    25 F Newton          MA       1:02:28 20:07 
   84 Emilee Hines        37 F Greenwood       SC       1:02:44 20:12 
   85 Julia Mayer         32 F StSimons	       GA       1:02:52 20:14 
   86 Madi Harrington     25 F Milledgeville   GA       1:03:22 20:24 
   87 Jill Cluver         36 F StSimons	       GA       1:03:41 20:30 
   88 Emily Darling       40 F Brunswick       GA       1:03:55 20:35 
   89 Wilson Ginn         10 M St Simons Islan GA       1:03:58 20:36 
   90 Liam Kolkmeyer      14 M St Simons Islan GA       1:04:00 20:36 
   91 Gerard Duffy        58 M JONESBOROUGH    TN       1:04:10 20:40 
   92 Teresa Duffy        50 F Jonesborough    TN       1:04:11 20:40 
   93 Molly Gray          71 F StSimons	       GA       1:04:13 20:40 
   94 Nikolas Lawrence    19 M BRUNSWICK       GA       1:04:39 20:49 
   95 Samantha Nielsen    29 F Colorado Spring CO       1:04:40 20:49 
   96 Bethanne Brown      54 F Saint Simons Is GA       1:05:41 21:09 
   97 Bob Smith           75 M Uniontown       OH       1:05:45 21:10 
   98 Clay Culp           67 M St Simons Islan GA       1:05:59 21:14 
   99 Marsha McCrea       53 F Waycross        GA       1:06:02 21:16 
  100 Christine Green     49 F StSimons	       GA       1:06:38 21:27  
  101 Sophie Speirs       12 F St. Simons Isla GA       1:08:45 22:08 
  102 Jay Cousin          43 M StSimons	       GA       1:09:29 22:22 
  103 Amy Miller          62 F StSimons	       GA       1:09:37 22:25 
  104 Carl Milazzo        55 M Brunswick       GA       1:09:40 22:26 
  105 Ernest Lang         71 M Tifton          GA       1:09:44 22:27 
  106 Mary Lee McQuigg    19 F ST SIMONS IS    GA       1:11:42 23:05 
  107 Barbara Van Brunt   65 F WAYZATA         MN       1:12:28 23:20 
  108 Matthew Hall        37 M Hortense        GA       1:12:47 23:26 
  109 Jimirol White       11 M Brunswick       GA       1:14:10 23:53 
  110 Karen Thompson      58 F Brunswick       GA       1:18:41 25:20 
  111 karen leggett       39 F Jesup           GA       1:19:08 25:29 
  112 Elise Traub         32 F JESUP           GA       1:19:13 25:30 
  113 Brian Goodwin       48 M BRUNSWICK       GA       1:19:24 25:34 





                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Laura Roberts       Saint Simons Is GA   39:40 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Johnathan Roberts   StSimons	       GA   36:51 
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 MINDY RIGNEL        Saint Simons Is GA   47:33 
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Christopher Warnat  St. Simons Isla GA   43:16 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  03 - 08
MALE AGE GROUP:  03 - 08
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
    1    79 Lili Henry          11 StSimons	      GA 1:01:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
    1    37 Spencer Clark       10 St Simons Island   GA   53:15 
    2    89 Wilson Ginn         10 St Simons Island   GA 1:03:58 
    3   109 Jimirol White       11 Brunswick          GA 1:14:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
    1    32 Lexi Alberson       14 SAINT SIMONS ISLAN GA   51:30 
    2   101 Sophie Speirs       12 St. Simons Island  GA 1:08:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
    1    23 Wyatt Kolkmeyer     12 St Simons Island   GA   49:28 
    2    90 Liam Kolkmeyer      14 St Simons Island   GA 1:04:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   106 Mary Lee McQuigg    19 ST SIMONS IS       GA 1:11:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     9 Silas Wester        18 ST SIMONS IS       GA   46:10 
    2    52 Jacob Buchhoz       15                         56:02 
    3    78 Blake Buchholz      15                       1:01:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    31 Jessica Cummings    20                         51:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    62 Andrew Thompson     20 BRUNSWICK          GA   58:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    61 Kimberly Campbell   29 Brunswick          GA   58:07 
    2    75 Rebecca Cushing     28 StSimons	      GA 1:01:07 
    3    83 Allison Kehlmann    25 Newton             MA 1:02:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    16 Tyler Mimbs         26                         48:04 
    2    20 Timothy Burman      28 StSimons	      GA   48:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     4 Christy Bumgartner  31 StSimons	      GA   40:21 
    2    18 Martina Love        33 FLORENCE           SC   48:46 
    3    50 Kate Buckley        32 StSimons	      GA   55:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     6 Jeremy Hodges       32 Greenwood          SC   41:28 
    2    14 Taylor Sharpe       33 St Simons Island   GA   48:01 
    3    15 Chris Gunter        31 Brunswick          GA   48:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    10 Petra Hartlova      37 Ssi                GA   46:17 
    2    22 Shannon Gilreath    36 St Simons Island   GA   49:18 
    3    24 Anna HAll           38 StSimons	      GA   49:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     2 Eric Bumgartenr     37 StSimons	      GA   39:34 
    2     7 Todd Rignel         39 St. Simons Island  WA   42:04 
    3    11 Pete Irby           39 St. Simons Island  GA   46:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    66 Rhodora Tuten       42 Brunswick          GA   58:29 
    2    68 Courtney Bridges    40 St.Simons Island   GA   58:48 
    3    74 Leslie Robinson     44 St Simons Island   GA 1:00:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    19 Patrick Freer       41 Lebanon            PA   48:54 
    2    29 Brad Chapman        41 Brunswick          GA   50:07 
    3    43 Trip Kolkmeyer      42 St SImons Island   GA   54:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    21 Alexandra Helgesen  45 Saint Simons Islan GA   49:03 
    2    26 Christy Trowbridge  45 Brunswcik          GA   49:41 
    3    49 Lisa Sasser         45 ST SIMONS IS       GA   55:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    40 Scott Greene        46 StSimons	      GA   53:23 
    2    41 Edward Reilly       45 StSimons	      GA   53:52 
    3   113 Brian Goodwin       48 BRUNSWICK          GA 1:19:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    33 Lesley Leonard      50 ST SIMONS ISLAND   GA   51:31 
    2    34 Judi clark          54 St Simons island   GA   52:26 
    3    60 Donyelle Roberts    50 StSimons	      GA   56:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    39 Brian Hutchings     53 StSimons	      GA   53:21 
    2    42 Gary Cox            50 Waycross           GA   53:59 
    3    45 Jeff McLain         54 Vidalia            GA   54:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    51 Julie Criss         56 ST SIMONS IS       GA   55:36 
    2    64 Catherine Jones     59 Thomasville        GA   58:28 
    3    73 Andrea Sortwell     59 Broomfield         CO 1:00:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    17 Said Nedlouf        56 St Simons island   GA   48:09 
    2    35 Orrie McCrea        56 Waycross           GA   52:56 
    3    56 Steven Grah am      58 StSimons	      GA   56:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   103 Amy Miller          62 StSimons	      GA 1:09:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    46 MArk McDonald       60 Marietta	      GA   54:59 
    2    72 RJ McCormick        60 St Simons Island   GA   59:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    77 Robin Smith         67 St Simons Island   GA 1:01:29 
    2   107 Barbara Van Brunt   65 WAYZATA            MN 1:12:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    98 Clay Culp           67 St Simons Island   GA 1:05:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    93 Molly Gray          71 StSimons	      GA 1:04:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    27 Jim Tully           72 LAMONT             FL   49:56 
    2    97 Bob Smith           75 Uniontown          OH 1:05:45 
    3   105 Ernest Lang         71 Tifton             GA 1:09:44