Please scroll down to see results sorted by age groups.
                                                                   

                                                                      
                                                                      
        Dolphin Day 10K
St. Simons Is., GA - 03/24/18

Place Name                Ag S City            St Club  Time    Pace     
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Thomas Dion         48 M Saint Simons    GA         36:18 11:42 
    2 Johnathan Roberts   36 M StSimons	       GA         37:15 12:00 
    3 Matthew Certain     40 M ST SIMONS IS    GA         39:52 12:50 
    4 Christy Bumgartner  30 F St. Simons Isla GA         40:07 12:55 
    5 Sal Cenicola        18 M StSimons	       GA         40:43 13:07 
    6 Ben Bryson          44 M StSimons	       GA         40:43 13:07 
    7 Seth Fiore          37 M Stoneham	       MA         42:27 13:40 
    8 Andrew Latta        39 M Brunswick       GA         44:01 14:11 
    9 Todd Rignel         38 M Ferndale        WA         44:14 14:15 
   10 Billy Porter        48 M Brunswcik       GA         44:36 14:22 
   11 Nicole Suss         23 F Tucson          AZ         46:08 14:51 
   12 Mimi Luce           33 F StSimons	       GA         46:47 15:04 
   13 Mike Varnadoe       51 M LUmber City     GA         47:02 15:09 
   14 Steven Ginn         43 M St. Simons Isla GA XFITG   47:10 15:11 
   15 Arron Wallbridge    35 M StSimons	       GA         47:50 15:24 
   16 Chris Busby         38 M StSimons	       GA         47:55 15:26 
   17 Van Waters          43 M StSimons	       GA         48:04 15:29 
   18 Erin Judkins        43 F Decatur         GA         48:08 15:30 
   19 Christy Trowbridge  44 F BRUNSWICK       GA         48:27 15:36 
   20 Stan Clark          38 M St Simons Islan GA         48:31 15:37 
   21 Virginia Kuenker    57 F Brunswick       GA         49:21 15:54 
   22 Jennifer Hendley    33 F ST SIMONS IS    GA         49:26 15:55 
   23 Jim Tully           71 M Lamont          FL         49:32 15:57 
   24 Bruce Kritzler      69 M StSimons	       GA         49:46 16:02 
   25 Jon Judkins         45 M ST SIMONS IS    GA         50:00 16:06 
   26 Gary Cox            49 M Waycross        GA         50:05 16:08   
   27 Alexandra Halgesen  44 F StSimons	       GA         50:14 16:11 
   28 Parker Sams         14 M StSimons	       GA         50:22 16:13 
   29 Victor Stellinger   48 M StSimons	       GA         50:27 16:15 
   30 Mark Klein          52 M StSimons	       GA         50:53 16:23 
   31 Scott Greene        45 M SAINT SIMONS IS GA         50:56 16:24 
   32 Bradley Easterlin   40 M St. Simons Isla GA         50:58 16:25 
   33 Gary Broxson        54 M StSimons	       GA         51:16 16:31 
   34 Said Nedlouf        55 M Saint Simons Is GA         51:30 16:35 
   35 Alberto Llano       36 M StSimons	       GA         51:38 16:38 
   36 Wyatt Kolkmeyer     11 M St Simons Islan GA         51:43 16:39 
   37 Brian Hutchings     52 M longwood        FL         51:48 16:41 
   38 Todd Thompson       44 M ST SIMONS IS    GA XFITG   52:01 16:45 
   39 Amber Wellman Carls 40 F ST SIMONS IS    GA         52:26 16:53 
   40 Russell White       45 M Brunswick       GA         52:45 16:59 
   41 Josh Youngner       38 M ST SIMONS IS    GA         53:38 17:16 
   42 Steven Graham       57 M Brunswcik       GA         53:43 17:18 
   43 Mindy Rignel        39 F Ferndale        WA         54:13 17:28 
   44 Kristi Janelle      30 F Tifton  	       GA         54:37 17:35 
   45 Dennis Rose         32 M White Oak       GA         54:42 17:37 
   46 Lynnette White      50 F Brunswick       GA         54:51 17:40 
   47 Dawn Varnadoe       51 F Luber City      GA         54:55 17:41 
   48 Timmy Wells         46 M Midaway         GA         54:56 17:41 
   49 JOhn Blumer         45 M StSimons	       GA         55:21 17:49 
   50 Martha Williams     38 F St. Simons Isla GA         55:27 17:51 
   51 Marie Easterlin     39 F St Simons Islan GA         55:27 17:51 
   52 Miranda Loehle      39 F StSimons	       GA         55:37 17:55 
   53 Mark McDonald       59 M Marietta        GA         55:58 18:01 
   54 Karen Atkins        41 F Saint Simons Is GA         56:01 18:02 
   55 Catherine Jones     58 F Thomasville     GA         56:02 18:03 
   56 Mike Davis          42 M St Simons Islan GA         56:23 18:09 
   57 Spencer Chen        34 M Valdosta        GA         56:31 18:12 
   58 John Poulakis       50 M St Simons Islan GA         56:41 18:15 
   59 Tom Genard          52 M MIdway          GA         56:45 18:16 
   60 Madi Harrington     24 F Macon           GA         56:57 18:20 
   61 Haley Carswell      35 F ST SIMONS IS    GA XFITG   56:59 18:21 
   62 Brian Blue          75 M St Simons Islan GA         57:00 18:21 
   63 Mitch Kennedy       37 M Savannah	       GA         57:20 18:28 
   64 Kim Hanson          55 F Brunswick       GA         57:34 18:32 
   65 Julie Criss         55 F St. Simons Isla GA         57:35 18:33 
   66 Joe Darling         41 M Brunswick       GA         57:39 18:34 
   67 Aiden Waters        11 M StSimons	       GA         57:51 18:38 
   68 James Gregorios     59 M StSimons	       GA         57:54 18:39 
   69 Mary Gregorius      49 F StSimons	       GA         57:55 18:39 
   70 Stacie Waters       40 F Brunswick       GA         58:05 18:42 
   71 Patrick Powell      32 M StSimons	       GA         58:22 18:48 
   72 Tasha O'Neal        29 F StSimons	       GA         58:25 18:49 
   73 Lindsey Holland     36 F St. Simons Isla GA         58:28 18:50 
   74 Emerson Chen        38 M Thomasville     GA         58:28 18:50 
   75 Alex McGhee         30 M Statesboro      GA         58:29 18:50 
   76 Lili Henry          10 F StSimons	       GA         58:32 18:51 
   77 Robert Henry        44 M StSimons	       GA         58:34 18:52 
   78 Summer Little       42 F St SImons Islan GA         59:46 19:15 
   79 Shannon Henry       43 F StSimons	       GA       1:00:27 19:28 
   80 Andrea Sortwell     58 F Broomfield      CO       1:00:38 19:31 
   81 Leibniz Quesada     38 M Brunswick       GA       1:00:44 19:33 
   82 Justin Dixon        35 M Blackshear      GA       1:00:51 19:36 
   83 Jennifer Spillers   41 F StSimons	       GA       1:01:08 19:41 
   84 Lisa Sasser         44 F St. Simons Isla GA       1:01:09 19:41 
   85 Kristi Collins      39 F saint simons is GA       1:01:10 19:42 
   86 Stephanie Miller    45 F Saint Simons Is GA       1:01:11 19:42 
   87 Bob Smith           74 M Uniontown       OH       1:01:58 19:57 
   88 Benjamin Brooks     29 M CAMILLA         GA       1:01:59 19:58 
   89 Jayme Vinson        39 F st. simons isla GA       1:02:14 20:02 
   90 Cali Bartholomew    24 F BRUNSWICK       GA       1:02:35 20:09 
   91 Rhonda Kenyon       59 F Brunswcik       GA       1:03:00 20:17 
   92 Audrey Chapman      37 F Brunswick       GA       1:03:05 20:19 
   93 Tim Carlson         55 M StSimons	       GA       1:03:06 20:19 
   94 Emilee Hines        36 F Greenwood       SC       1:03:33 20:28 
   95 Megan Rentz         33 F Waverly 	       GA       1:03:52 20:34 
   96 Shelly Wymer        50 F St Marys        GA       1:04:30 20:46 
   97 Ashley LeZotte      41 F st simons islan GA       1:04:31 20:46 
   98 Barry Tuten         51 M St Simons Islan GA       1:04:38 20:49 
   99 Annette Williams    44 F Brunswick       GA FASTY 1:05:10 20:59 
  100 Greg Parrish        33 M Albany          GA       1:06:01 21:15 
  101 Liz Spearman        48 F Fort Mill       SC       1:06:05 21:17 
  102 Sarah Frangoul      24 F Orlando         FL       1:06:57 21:33 
  103 Carl Milazzo        54 M Brunswick       GA USCP  1:07:07 21:37 
  104 Cheryl Watson       53 F Brunswick       GA FASTY 1:07:22 21:41 
  105 Rheal Janelle Jr.   56 M Tifton          GA       1:07:27 21:43 
  106 Mary Byrd           48 F TIFTON          GA       1:08:18 22:00 
  107 Kate Hutchings      45 F Longwood        FL       1:08:47 22:09 
  108 Martin Smith        50 M St Simons Islan GA FASTY 1:08:56 22:12 
  109 Bev Latvala         63 F St. Simons Isla GA FASTY 1:09:09 22:16 
  110 Ashton Mleko        09 M St Simons Islan GA       1:09:45 22:28 
  111 Jerry Mleko         39 M St Simons Islan GA       1:09:46 22:28 
  112 Christine Connolly  62 F StSimons	       GA       1:09:53 22:30 
  113 Toni Tennent        70 F Brunswcik       GA       1:09:54 22:30 
  114 Jenna Johnson       46 F Brunswick       GA       1:10:13 22:37 
  115 Charmayne Nichols   50 F ATHENS          GA       1:11:12 22:56 
  116 Elizabeth Fernandez 47 F StSimons	       GA       1:11:41 23:05 
  117 Charlotte Nash      44 F St. Simons Isla GA       1:12:24 23:19 
  118 JOsh White          36 M StSimons	       GA       1:13:23 23:38 
  119 Matt Sanders        33 M THOMASVILLE     GA       1:14:02 23:50 
  120 Daniela Cruz        21 F ST SIMONS IS    GA       1:14:35 24:01 
  121 Michelle Smith      34 F Saint Simons Is GA       1:14:45 24:04 
  122 Karen Leggett       38 F Jesup           GA       1:15:23 24:16 
  123 Randy Chew          67 M pelham          GA       1:15:53 24:26 
  124 Ann Mason           44 F Darien          GA CGAHS 1:16:26 24:37 
  125 Jerry Latvala       63 M Saint Simons Is GA       1:16:54 24:46 
  126 Steven Davis        44 M Brunswick       GA       1:17:29 24:57 
  127 Eva Purdy           12 F StSimons	       GA       1:18:40 25:20 
  128 Lynn Franklin       49 F StSimons	       GA       1:21:23 26:12 
  129 Elise Traub         31 F JESUP           GA       1:21:24 26:12 
  130 Bennett Adams       67 M PELHAM          GA       1:22:24 26:32 
  131 James Barham        67 M Smyrna          GA       1:23:03 26:44 
  132 John Camp           67 M Smyrna          GA       1:23:05 26:45 
  133 Donna Purdy         41 F StSimons	       GA       1:23:18 26:49 
  134 Calleigh Purdy      08 F StSimons	       GA       1:23:19 26:50 
  135 Risa McQueen        47 F StSimons	       GA       1:40:22 32:19 
  136 Tiffany Lankford    36 F St. Simons isla GA       1:43:01 33:10 
  137 Korran Dye          35 F StSimons	       GA       1:43:01 33:10 


        Dolphin Day 10K
St. Simons Is., GA - 03/24/18


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Christy Bumgartner  St. Simons Isla GA   40:07 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Thomas Dion         Saint Simons    GA   36:18 
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Erin Judkins        Decatur         GA   48:08 
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Matthew Certain     ST SIMONS IS    GA   39:52 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  03 - 08
    1   134 Calleigh Purdy      08 StSimons	      GA 1:23:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  03 - 08
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
    1    76 Lili Henry          10 StSimons	      GA   58:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
    1    36 Wyatt Kolkmeyer     11 St Simons Island   GA   51:43 
    2    67 Aiden Waters        11 StSimons	      GA   57:51 
    3   110 Ashton Mleko        09 St Simons Island   GA 1:09:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
    1   127 Eva Purdy           12 StSimons	      GA 1:18:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
    1    28 Parker Sams         14 StSimons	      GA   50:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     5 Sal Cenicola        18 StSimons	      GA   40:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    11 Nicole Suss         23 Tucson             AZ   46:08 
    2    60 Madi Harrington     24 Macon              GA   56:57 
    3    90 Cali Bartholomew    24 BRUNSWICK          GA 1:02:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    72 Tasha O'Neal        29 StSimons	      GA   58:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    88 Benjamin Brooks     29 CAMILLA            GA 1:01:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    12 Mimi Luce           33 StSimons	      GA   46:47 
    2    22 Jennifer Hendley    33 ST SIMONS IS       GA   49:26 
    3    44 Kristi Janelle      30 Tifton  	      GA   54:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    45 Dennis Rose         32 White Oak          GA   54:42 
    2    57 Spencer Chen        34 Valdosta           GA   56:31 
    3    71 Patrick Powell      32 StSimons	      GA   58:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    43 Mindy Rignel        39 Ferndale           WA   54:13 
    2    50 Martha Williams     38 St. Simons Island  GA   55:27 
    3    51 Marie Easterlin     39 St Simons Island   GA   55:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     2 JOhnathan Roberts   36 StSimons	      GA   37:15 
    2     7 Seth Fiore          37 Stoneham	      MA   42:27 
    3     8 Andrew Latta        39 Brunswick          GA   44:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    19 Christy Trowbridge  44 BRUNSWICK          GA   48:27 
    2    27 Alexandra Halgesen  44 StSimons	      GA   50:14 
    3    39 Amber Wellman Carls 40 ST SIMONS IS       GA   52:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     6 Ben Bryson          44 StSimons	      GA   40:43 
    2    14 Steven Ginn         43 St. Simons Island  GA   47:10 
    3    17 Van Waters          43 StSimons	      GA   48:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    69 Mary Gregorius      49 StSimons	      GA   57:55 
    2    86 Stephanie Miller    45 Saint Simons Islan GA 1:01:11 
    3   101 Liz Spearman        48 Fort Mill          SC 1:06:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    10 Billy Porter        48 Brunswcik          GA   44:36 
    2    25 Jon Judkins         45 ST SIMONS IS       GA   50:00 
    3    26 Gary Cox            49 Waycross           GA   50:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    46 Lynnette White      50 Brunswick          GA   54:51 
    2    47 Dawn Varnadoe       51 Luber City         GA   54:55 
    3    96 Shelly Wymer        50 St Marys           GA 1:04:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    13 Mike Varnadoe       51 LUmber City        GA   47:02 
    2    30 Mark Klein          52 StSimons	      GA   50:53 
    3    33 Gary Broxson        54 StSimons	      GA   51:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    21 Virginia Kuenker    57 Brunswick          GA   49:21 
    2    55 Catherine Jones     58 Thomasville        GA   56:02 
    3    64 Kim Hanson          55 Brunswick          GA   57:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    34 Said Nedlouf        55 Saint Simons Islan GA   51:30 
    2    42 Steven Graham       57 Brunswcik          GA   53:43 
    3    53 Mark McDonald       59 Marietta           GA   55:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   109 Bev Latvala         63 St. Simons Island  GA 1:09:09 
    2   112 Christine Connolly  62 StSimons	      GA 1:09:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   125 Jerry Latvala       63 Saint Simons Islan GA 1:16:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    24 Bruce Kritzler      69 StSimons	      GA   49:46 
    2   123 Randy Chew          67 pelham             GA 1:15:53 
    3   130 Bennett Adams       67 PELHAM             GA 1:22:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   113 Toni Tennent        70 Brunswcik          GA 1:09:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    23 Jim Tully           71 Lamont             FL   49:32 
    2    62 Brian Blue          75 St Simons Island   GA   57:00 
    3    87 Bob Smith           74 Uniontown          OH 1:01:58